About

Cassandra Vieten
President/CEO
Deb Jonsson
Director, EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Johnny Calvert
Chief Financial Officer
Katia Petersen
Executive Director of Education
Arnaud Delorme
Research Scientist
Cassandra Vieten
President/CEO
Dean Radin
Chief Scientist
Garret Yount
Scientist
Helané Wahbeh
Scientist
Julia Mossbridge
Scientist
Loren Carpenter
Visiting Scholar
James O'Dea
Marilyn Schlitz
Peter Bancel
Peter Russell
Roger Nelson
Rupert Sheldrake
Aurora Tevik
Reception and Bookstore Clerk
Andrea Livingston
Community Outreach Coordinator
Andrea Hernandez
Housekeeping
Angelina Clementi
Dinner Lead
Arnaud Delorme
Research Scientist
Cary Dakin
Co-Director, Institutional Advancement
Cassandra Vieten
President/CEO
Christie Larson
Development Data Manager
Christine Falcon-Daigle
Resident Caretaker
Clayton Ferrari
Prep Cook
Dean Radin
Chief Scientist
Deb Jonsson
Director, EarthRise Transformative Learning Center
Deborah Day
Food and Beverage Manager
Efrain Carrilo
Meeting Room Set Up
Garret Yount
Scientist
Helané Wahbeh
Scientist
Holly Wright
EarthRise Event Coordinator
Jake Daigle
Resident Caretaker / Gardener
James O'Dea
Fellow
Jane Halpin
Accounting Manager
Jared Kennedy
Maintenance / Kitchen
Jeanine Ackerly
Membership Coordinator
Jen Solomon
Chef Nutritionist
Jenny Mathews
Research / Education Conference Coordinator
Johnny Calvert
Chief Financial Officer
Julia Mossbridge
Scientist
Kathleen Forder
Elder Education Program Manager
Katia Petersen
Executive Director of Education
Kerstin Sjoquist
Web Services Coordinator
Leena Michel
Research Coordinator
Lois Iacovoni
Bookstore Clerk
Loren Carpenter
Visiting Scholar
Lorraine Walter
Grants Coordinator
Marianne Gaddy
Co-Director, Institutional Advancement
Marilyn Schlitz
Fellow
Michael Hemmeke
Lead Maintenance
Mollie Robertson
Education and Communications Associate
Nancy Rocha
Room Attendent
Pamela Cole
HR Admin & Bookstore Manager
Peter Russell
Fellow
Peter Bancel
Researcher
Rey Hernandez
Lead Room Attendant
Richard Gomes
Event Coordinator
Richard Burns
Prep Cook / Dishwasher
Roger Nelson
Fellow
Rolando Pintro
Director of Information Technology
Rupert Sheldrake
Fellow
Rusty Shores
Associate Director of Operations
Tanya Robertson
Assistant General Manager / Event Manager
Trecey Chittenden
Executive Chef / Assistant General Manager